NSS Official Website Privacy Policy

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is that during the operation of the www.nss.com.tr website ("Site") operated by NSS Information Technology Services Inc. ("Company"), the Site users / members / visitors ("Data Owner") To determine the terms and conditions regarding the use of personal data shared with the Company or generated by the Company during the use of the Site by the Data Owner.

With this Privacy Policy, the Data Owner declares that he/she is enlightened regarding the processing of her personal data and that he/she consents to the use of her personal data as specified here.

Which Data Are Processed?

Under this heading, the data processed by the Company and considered as personal data pursuant to the Law on Protection of Personal Data are listed. Unless otherwise expressly stated, within the scope of the terms and conditions provided within the scope of this Privacy Policy, the term "personal data" will cover the following information.

- Contact Form

- Contact Information

- Name and Surname

- E-mail Address

- Contact Form - Subject

- Contact Form – Message

The data that is irreversibly anonymized by articles 3 and 7 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data will not be considered as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned law and the processing activities related to these data will be carried out without being bound by the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

In addition, within the scope of the information regarding cookies within the www.nss.com.tr Official Website, the IP addresses and e-mail addresses of the Website Visitors will be protected by the Company within the scope of the obligations under the KVKK numbered 6698.

Who Can Access the Data?

The Company uses the personal data of the Data Owner and the new data obtained using this personal data; In order for the Data Owner to fulfill the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy, it may be transferred to business partners, shareholders, suppliers, Company officials and, when necessary, to the Legal Authorities for the purpose of providing the services in question.

The Company, in order to improve the Data Owner experience (including improvement and personalization), to ensure the security of the Data Owner, to detect fraudulent or unauthorized use, to investigate operational evaluation, to eliminate errors related to Site services and to realize any of the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy. It will be able to share with third parties such as outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers (hosting services), law firms, research companies, call centers, including those who send SMS.

The Data Owner accepts that the aforementioned third parties may store the personal data of the Data Owner on their servers anywhere in the world, provided that it is limited to the purposes stated above, and that he / she consents to this in advance.

About Right to Access Data and Requests for Correction

Data Owner, by applying to the Company;

- Learning whether personal data is processed,

- Requesting information if personal data has been processed

- Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

- To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

- To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

- To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,

- Request notification of the correction, deletion and destruction processes made in accordance with the relevant legislation to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

- To object to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

- It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

In order to exercise the rights regarding personal data, the "Form Regarding Applications Made by the Personal Data Owner to the Data Controller" can be used. Applications to be made in this direction are answered within 30 (thirty) days at the latest. Detailed information about the exercise of legal rights can be found in the NSS Technology KVKK Clarification Text at www.nss.com.tr.

The Data Owner undertakes that the information subject to this Privacy Policy is complete, accurate and up-to-date and will update them immediately in case of any change in this information. If the Data Owner does not provide up-to-date information, the Company will not have any responsibility.

The Data Owner declares that he / she may not be able to fully benefit from the operation of the Site in the event that he / she makes a request that will result in the unavailability of any personal data by the Company, and that all kinds of responsibility arising in this context will belong to him / her.

Storage Period of Personal Data

The Company will keep the personal data provided by the Data Owner for the period required by the aforementioned processing purposes.

In addition, in the event of any conflict that may arise between the Data Owner and the Company, the Company will be able to store personal data for the duration of the limitation period determined in accordance with the relevant legislation, limited to the purpose of making the necessary defenses within the scope of the dispute.

Precautions and Commitments Regarding Data Security

The company, in the terms specified in the relevant legislation or stated in this Privacy Policy,

- Personal data are not processed illegally,

- Personal data are not accessed illegally and

- Protection of personal data

Undertakes to take the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate security level and to have the necessary inspections done.

The Company cannot disclose the personal data obtained about the Data Owner to anyone in violation of the provisions of this Privacy Policy and the Law on Protection of Personal Data, and cannot use it for purposes other than processing.

In case of linking to other applications through the site, the Company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy policies and contents of the applications.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

The Company may change the provisions of this Privacy Policy at any time. The current Privacy Policy takes effect on the date it is submitted to the Data Owner by any method.